Поиск

IT INFO: Обзор характеристик, расширений, аксессуаров ARUBA 8320 48P 10G ( JL479A )


ARUBA 8320 48P 10G SFP/SFP+ AND 6P 40G QSFP+ WITH X472 5 FANS 2 POWER SUPPLY SWITCH BUNDLE (JL479A)

Официальная страница
Скачать официальный мануал

Характеристики:

Supports 48 ports of 1/10G for use
with SFP and SFP+ transceivers,
and 6 ports of 40G for use with
QSFP+ transceivers

CPU 2GHz Memory, Drive 16GB RAM, 64GB SSD, and 8GB Flash

Трансиверы (информация из мануала)

• Aruba 1G SFP LC SX 500m MMF XCVR (J4858D)
• Aruba 1G SFP LC LX 10km SMF XCVR (J4859D)
• Aruba 1G SFP LC LH 70km SMF XCVR (J4860D)
• Aruba 1G SFP RJ45 T 100m Cat5e XCVR (J8177D)
• Aruba 10G SFP+ LC SR 300m MMF XCVR (J9150D)
• Aruba 10G SFP+ LC LR 10km SMF XCVR (J9151D)
• Aruba 10G SFP+ LC ER 40km SMF XCVR (J9153D)
• Aruba 10GBASE-T SFP+ RJ45 30m Cat6A XCVR (JL563A)1, 2
• Aruba 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 1m DAC Cable (J9281D)
• Aruba 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 3m DAC Cable (J9283D)
• Aruba 40G QSFP+ LC BiDi 150m MMF XCVR (JL308A)
• HPE X142 40G QSFP+ MPO SR4 Transceiver (JH231A)
• HPE X142 40G QSFP+ LC LR4 SM Transceiver (JH232A)
• HPE X142 40G QSFP+ MPO eSR4 300M XCVR (JH233A)
• Aruba 40G QSFP+ LC ER4 40km SMF XCVR (Q9G82A)2
• HPE X242 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ 1m DAC Cable (JH234A)
• HPE X242 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ 3m DAC Cable (JH235A)
• HPE X242 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ 5m DAC Cable (JH236A)


Скачать мануал





Комментариев нет:

Отправить комментарий